PRIVACY POLICY
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Dancing Zorbas website, http://www.dancingzorbasmosman.com.au

Personal information:
Dancing Zorbas is committed to safeguarding personal privacy. Dancing Zorbas is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. It recognizes that individuals have a right to control how their personal information is collected and used. Providing personal information is an act of trust and it is taken seriously. Unless given consent to do otherwise, Dancing Zorbas will only collect and use personal information as set out below.

Collecting personal information:
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to online bookings and general contact via the website you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name, address, phone number and email address.

Contact by Dancing Zorbas:
Dancing Zorbas may contact individuals using the information, which was provided by them in order to:
- Provide information that may be of interest including special offers by the restaurant and other matters that may be of interest.

Individual's right of access:
Individuals have the right to review the information that may be recorded on the Dancing Zorbas database. Information may be reviewed by contacting Dancing Zorbas on the customer enquiry number (02) 9969 6222 or via email restaurant@dancingzorbas.com.au.

Dancing Zorbas and links to other web sites:
Dancing Zorbas may provide links to web sites outside of the Dancing Zorbas site. These linked sites are not under the control of Dancing Zorbas, and Dancing Zorbas is not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to Dancing Zorbas web site, nor for the performance or otherwise of any content and/or software contained in such external websites.

Use of tracking technologies:
Dancing Zorbas uses tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons to make use of the website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to a computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons. These tracking technologies including analytics do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. We use this information to improve and create a more targeted service to our customers.

Problems, complaints or queries:
Queries relating to the Privacy Policy, or any problems or complaints may be directed to Dancing Zorbas by calling the customer enquiry number (02) 9969 6222 or via email restaurant@dancingzorbas.com.au.